Listo (Multi-line Insurance) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2011
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Series A
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $8.5M
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 14

Listo (Multi-line Insurance) General Information

Description

Provider of insurance advisory services intended to offer consumer financial services. The company's platform offers responsible credit, auto insurance, and life insurance products both through strategically located physical retail stores and online, thereby enabling customers to make smart decisions that are optimal as per their investment situation.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Betala, Avanza
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Multi-line Insurance
Other Industries
Consumer Finance
Primary Office
  • 333 West Santa Clara Street
  • Suite 730
  • San Jose, CA 95113
  • United States
+1 (408) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Listo (Multi-line Insurance) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Later Stage VC (Series A) 01-Mar-2020 $8.5M 000.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 09-Apr-2015 00.000 00.000 00.000 Completed Startup
To view Listo (Multi-line Insurance)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Listo (Multi-line Insurance) Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Series A 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Seed 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Listo (Multi-line Insurance)’s complete cap table history, request access »

Listo (Multi-line Insurance) Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Samuel Ulloa Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer, Vice President & Head of Product and Operations
Alan Chiu Co-Founder
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Listo (Multi-line Insurance) Board Members (6)

Name Representing Role Since
Daniel Carroll Listo (Multi-line Insurance) Board Member 000 0000
James Gutierrez Listo (Multi-line Insurance) Board Member 000 0000
Michael Borrus JD XSeed Capital Board Member 000 0000
Paul Purcell Continental Advisors Board Member 000 0000
Roman Leal LEAP Global Partners Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 6 board members. Get the full list »

Listo (Multi-line Insurance) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Listo (Multi-line Insurance) Investors (14)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Continental Advisors Hedge Fund Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Continental Investors PE/Buyout Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Fondo de Fondos Limited Partner Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Great Oaks Venture Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
L'ATTITUDE Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 14 investors. Get the full list »