Brainville Overview

  • Founded
  • 2012
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Crowdfunding
  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $127K
Latest Deal Amount
  • Investors
  • 1

Brainville General Information

Description

Provider of an online staffing platform intended to help users find business partners. The company's platform offers marketplace of contractor opportunities and makes it easier for consulting companies and clients to find each other, enabling buyers, sellers and brokers of services to find new partners and structure relationships with existing partners.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Resrc
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • Stadsgården 10
  • 116 45 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-410 000 00
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Brainville Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Equity Crowdfunding 29-Aug-2018 $127K 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Aug-2015 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Brainville’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Brainville Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Manuel de Verdier Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Magnus de Verdier Chief Technology Officer
Nils Lager Founding Partner & CCO
Daniel Asvelius Founding Partner & Board Member
Jakob Cardell Executive
To view Brainville’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Brainville Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
Daniel Asvelius Brainville Founding Partner & Board Member 000 0000
To view Brainville’s complete board members history, request access »

Brainville Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Stockholm Innovation & Growth Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Brainville’s complete investors history, request access »