Impactpool Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 20

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Angel

  • Latest Deal Amount
  • $820K

  • Investors
  • 4

Impactpool General Information

Description

Provider of a career platform intended to offer support to people who want to pursue a career within mission-driven organizations. The company platform offers qualified and motivated individuals around the world with career resources that will help them grow professionally organizations with the best source for reaching top candidates, enabling people to pursue a career within mission-driven organizations.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
UNjobfinder
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Accelerator/Incubator Backed
Primary Industry
Information Services (B2C)
Other Industries
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • Ölandsgatan 49A
  • 116 63 Stockholm
  • Sweden
+46 08-121 000 00

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Impactpool Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
3. Angel (individual) 23-Aug-2018 $820K 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Accelerator/Incubator 07-Feb-2018 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Accelerator/Incubator 25-Aug-2015 $35K $35K Completed Startup
To view Impactpool’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Impactpool Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Magnus Bucht Co-Founder & Chief Executive Officer
Henrik Rydén Co-Founder & Chief Operating Officer
Jon Olsson Co-Founder & Chief Technology Officer
To view Impactpool’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Impactpool Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Impactpool Investors (4)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Lexis Invest Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Staffan Ingeborn Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
SUP46 Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Stockholm Innovation & Growth Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Impactpool’s complete investors history, request access »