Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Noomi

Noomi?uq=gJQ7UQwH
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
Series A LATEST DEAL TYPE
$6.08M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
5 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of an e-health system designed to detect health problems. The company's e-health system provides a self-learning artificial intelligence platform that monitors movement, pulse rate, temperature, sleep patterns and alerts users instantly via an application on smartphone if any problem is detected, enabling elderly to live long, independently and free from fear and insecurity in their homes.

Website
Formerly Known As
Aifloo
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Application Software
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Technology Systems
Primary Office
  • BOX 2005
  • 103 11 Stockholm
  • Sweden

+46 010-102 00 00
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Noomi’s full profile, request a free trial.

Noomi Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
6. Early Stage VC (Series A) 05-Sep-2017 $6.08M 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Early Stage VC 09-Sep-2016 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Accelerator/Incubator 04-Jan-2016 Completed Startup
3. Seed Round 02-Dec-2015 Completed Startup
2. Seed Round Completed Startup
1. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jun-2015 Completed Startup
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Noomi Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
EQT Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Länsförsäkringar Limited Partner Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Born Global Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Stockholm Innovation & Growth Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Aicap Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0

Noomi Executive Team (8)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Jonas Ahlander Chief Financial Officer & Managing Director
David Fornlund Chief Technology Officer
Martin Hauge Chairman & Partner
Gunnar Strand CSO & Business Developer
Gergö Bacsovics Chief Medical Officer
You’re viewing 5 of 8 executives. Get the full list »

Noomi Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Christer Staaf Noomi Chairman of the Board 000 0000
Henrik Landgren Self Board Member 000 0000
Martin Hauge Noomi Chairman & Partner 000 0000
Michael Collaros Self Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Ove Joanson Noomi Vice Chairman 000 0000