Entertainment Studios Motion Pictures Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 13
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Entertainment Studios Motion Pictures General Information

Description

Distributor of theatrical motion picture. The company owns and operates studios for theatrical release of motion picture and films. It also supplies quality commercial film and television content directly to kiosks and theaters using the latest cloud-based technologies to automate digital workflow.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Freestyle Releasing
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Movies, Music and Entertainment
Acquirer
Entertainment Studios
Primary Office
  • 6310 San Vicente Boulevard
  • Suite 500
  • Los Angeles, CA 90048
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Entertainment Studios Motion Pictures Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Entertainment Studios Motion Pictures‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Entertainment Studios Motion Pictures Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial