Allm (Entertainment Software) Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 21

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

Allm (Entertainment Software) General Information

Description

Developer of an online gaming platform designed to offer interactive mobile gaming services in South Korea. The company's platform offers three-dimensional Multiplayer Online Role-Playing Games (MORPG) with extreme action and fast thrilling gameplay, enabling game enthusiasts to play games and enjoy with their friends.

Contact Information

Website
www.allm.co.kr
Formerly Known As
Orem
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Entertainment Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Number 1504, Daeryung Post Tower
  • 288, Digital-ro, Guro-dong
  • Seoul, Guro-gu 08390
  • South Korea

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Allm (Entertainment Software) Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
5. Merger/Acquisition 02-Feb-2021 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Later Stage VC 01-Dec-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Later Stage VC 01-Nov-2012 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Later Stage VC 01-Nov-2010 Completed Startup
1. Early Stage VC 01-Mar-2005 Completed Startup
To view Allm (Entertainment Software)’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Allm (Entertainment Software) Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Developer of an online gaming platform designed to offer interactive mobile gaming services in South Korea. The company'
Entertainment Software
Seoul, South Korea
21 As of 2021
000000&0

000000

lit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sun
0000000000000 00000000
Seongnam, South Korea
00 As of 0000
00.00
00000 00000 00.00

000000

quat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla p
0000000000000 00000000
Beijing, China
000 As of 0000
000.00
00000000000 000.00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Allm (Entertainment Software) Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Wemade Connect Venture Capital-Backed Seongnam, South Korea 00 00.00 00000 00000 00.00
0000000 0000000000 Venture Capital-Backed Beijing, China 000 000.00 00000000000 000.00
0000000 0000000 Formerly VC-backed Seoul, South Korea 000 000.00 00000000 000.00
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Allm (Entertainment Software) Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jong-myung Lee Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 2 executive team members. Get the full list »

Allm (Entertainment Software) Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Allm (Entertainment Software) Former Investors (5)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
Capstone Partners Korea Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Com2uS Holdings Corporation Minority 000 0000 000000 0
IMM Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Solborn Investment Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Tch Aquarius Pte Other Minority 000 0000 000000 0
To view Allm (Entertainment Software)’s complete investors history, request access »