Monogram Residential Trust Overview

  • Founded
  • 2007

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 425

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 4

Monogram Residential Trust General Information

Description

Operator of a fully integrated self-managed real estate investment trust intended to offer location and lifestyle amenities. The company's fully integrated self-managed real estate investment trust invests, develops and operates multifamily communities offering unparalleled location and lifestyle properties in various phases of development, with a focus on communities in select markets across the United States, enabling its customers avail properties in densely populated urban hubs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Behringer Harvard Multifamily REIT I
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Real Estate Investment Trusts (REITs)
Primary Office
  • 5800 Granite Parkway
  • Suite 1000
  • Plano, TX 75024
  • United States

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Monogram Residential Trust Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monogram Residential Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Monogram Residential Trust Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Monogram Residential Trust Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Monogram Residential Trust‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Monogram Residential Trust Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 19-Aug-2010 0000000000 Buildings and Property 0000 0000
00 & 000 0000 05-Nov-2007 000000000 Buildings and Property
0000'0 000 00 23-Feb-2007 0000000000 Buildings and Property
Monogram, PGGM and NPS (Joint Venture) Joint Venture Real Estate Services (B2C)
To view Monogram Residential Trust’s complete investments history, request access »

Monogram Residential Trust Exits (4)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000 000000 0000 19-Aug-2010 0000000000 Completed
  • 4 buyers
00 & 000 00000 000 05-Nov-2007 000000000 00000 00 Completed
  • 00000000 000000000
0000'0 000 0000000 23-Feb-2007 0000000000 Completed
  • 3 buyers
Monogram, PGGM and NPS (Joint Venture) Joint Venture Completed
  • 3 buyers
To view Monogram Residential Trust’s complete exits history, request access »