SCA Taiwan Overview

  • Founded
  • 1986
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 900
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

SCA Taiwan General Information

Description

Producer of disposable diapers. The company is engaged in the design and production of baby diapers, adult diapers and underpads in Taipei, Taiwan.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Everbeauty
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Primary Office
  • 8F, No.2 Section 1
  • Dunhua South Road
  • Taipei, 106
  • Taiwan
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SCA Taiwan Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SCA Taiwan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SCA Taiwan Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Qiu Dingyang President
To view SCA Taiwan’s complete executive team members history, request access »

SCA Taiwan Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

SCA Taiwan Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SCA Taiwan‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial