FlexBarrier Products Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

FlexBarrier Products General Information

Description

Manufacturer of temperature control products in the United States. The company manufacture products that are used to control temperature, humidity, dust, insects, fumes, noise, and flying particles. Its products consist of curtain walls, strip doors, bug screens, flexible rooms, spring action impact doors, and thermal barriers.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Flexstrip Products International
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 4708 South Old Peachtree Road
  • Building 700
  • Norcross, GA 30071
  • United States
+1 (770) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FlexBarrier Products Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FlexBarrier Products‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FlexBarrier Products Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Richard Rochelle President & Chief Executive Officer
To view FlexBarrier Products’s complete executive team members history, request access »