Bound Tree Medical Overview

  • Founded
  • 1978

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Employees
  • 201

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

  • Investments
  • 2

Bound Tree Medical General Information

Description

Distributor of emergency medical products. The company's offerings include diagnostics equipment, training products, first aid and infection control products, enabling acute care markets and EMS providers to get access to prehospital emergency medical supplies, equipment, and pharmaceuticals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Bound Tree Parr
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Distributors (Healthcare)
Other Industries
Other Devices and Supplies
Medical Supplies
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 5000 Tuttle Crossing Boulevard
  • Dublin, OH 43016
  • United States
+1 (800) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Bound Tree Medical Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Bound Tree Medical‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Bound Tree Medical Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Distributor of emergency medical products. The company's offerings include diagnostics equipment, training products, fir
Distributors (Healthcare)
Dublin, OH
201 As of 2014
000000000000

000000

it amet, consectetur adipiscing elit, sed do eiusmod tempor incididunt ut labore
000000000000 (000000
Chicago, IL
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Bound Tree Medical Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
000000000 0000000 Corporation Chicago, IL
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Bound Tree Medical Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tim Rubert Vice President, Sales
Matthew Walter Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Bound Tree Medical Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Bound Tree Medical Investments (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000000000 24-Jan-2019 0000000000 Distributors (Healthcare) 000 00000
AllMed 19-Jul-2011 Buyout/LBO Distributors/Wholesale
To view Bound Tree Medical’s complete investments history, request access »