Latina Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Latest Deal Type
  • IPO

  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Latina General Information

Description

Latina Media SA is Peru's free-to-air television broadcaster. The company produces reality TV shows and other live content. It broadcasts news, entertainment, sports and other programs.

Contact Information

Website
www.latina.pe
Formerly Known As
Frecuencia 2, Frecuencia Latina, Victoria Televisión
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Broadcasting, Radio and Television
Primary Office
  • Av. San Felipe 968
  • Jesus Maria
  • Peru

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Latina Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Latina‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Latina Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Jesús Zamora Chairman of the Board
To view Latina’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Latina Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000ú0 000000 Self Chairman of the Board 000 0000
To view Latina’s complete board members history, request access »