Auna Overview

  • Founded
  • 2008

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 7,829

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt

  • Financing Rounds
  • 4

  • Investments
  • 4

Auna General Information

Description

Operator of a network of health centers intended to provide medical services in Peru. The company offers its service to individuals and businesses, covering general and specialized medical care, checkups, occupational health check-ups and preventive examination among other specialties as well as cancer programs and prepaid oncological insurance.

Contact Information

Website
www.auna.pe
Formerly Known As
Grupo Salud del Perú S.A.C., Auna S.A.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Other Industries
Hospitals/Inpatient Services
Primary Office
  • Av. Mariscal Nieto 480
  • Lambayeque
  • Chiclayo
  • Peru

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Auna Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Auna‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Auna Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Operator of a network of health centers intended to provide medical services in Peru. The company offers its service to
Clinics/Outpatient Services
Chiclayo, Peru
7,829 As of 2020
00000
000000000 00000

0000 0

a pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui of
0000000000000000000
Vitoria, Brazil
0000 As of 0000
00000
0.000 0000-00-00
00000000 00000

000000

labore et dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitati
000000000000000000 0
Salvador, Brazil
000 As of 0000
0000 0000-00-00
000000&0
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Auna Competitors (2)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Kora Saúde Formerly PE-Backed Vitoria, Brazil 0000 00000 00000000 00000
000000ê0000 000000 Formerly PE-Backed Salvador, Brazil 000 000000&0
You’re viewing 2 of 2 competitors. Get the full list »

Auna Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Luis Pinillos Casabonne Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Pedro Castillo Chief Financial Officer
Karen Napadensky Chief Innovation & Digital Design Officer
Jaime Planas Gerente General Clínica Delgado
You’re viewing 4 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Auna Board Members (7)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 000000000 0 Self Board Member 000 0000
000ú0 000000 Self Chairman 000 0000
0000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000000 00000000 Auna Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 7 board members. Get the full list »

Auna Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Auna Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Auna‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Auna Investments (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000 00000000 05-Oct-2022 0000000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services 0000 0000
00000 0000000 27-Dec-2018 0000000000 00000 Clinics/Outpatient Services 000000 0ú
000 0000000 30-Dec-2002 0000000000 Cable Service Providers
Med Telecom 27-Jan-2000 Corporate 000.00 Cable Service Providers
To view Auna’s complete investments history, request access »

Auna Subsidiaries (2)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Grupo Empresarial Las Américas Clinics/Outpatient Services Medellin, Colombia 1989
000 00000000 Hospitals/Inpatient Services Monterrey, Mexico 0000
To view Auna’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »