Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Würth Des Moines Bolt

Würth Des Moines Bolt?uq=hBqTzBbB
1978 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
91-100 EMPLOYEES
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Distributor of industrial components. The company is a distributor of fasteners and industrial supplies.

Website
Formerly Known As
DMB Supply
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Industrial Supplies and Parts
Parent Company
Würth Group
Primary Office
  • 2300 Delaware Avenue
  • Des Moines, IA 50317
  • United States

+1 (515) 000-0000

Würth Des Moines Bolt Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Würth Des Moines Bolt‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Würth Des Moines Bolt Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Keven Simmer President
Ryan Eischeid Controller
Mike Carley Branch Manager