PVP Ventures Overview

  • Status
  • Public
  • Employees
  • 14
Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 517556
Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 2
  • Share Price
  • $0.07
  • (As of Friday Closing)

PVP Ventures General Information

Description

PVP Ventures Ltd is a company engaged in the Real Estate or Urban Infrastructure, Media Production and Movie Financing related activities. Geographically, the group principally operates in India. The group have real estate properties located in the Indian cities of Chennai and Hyderabad.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
SSI Ltd
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Other Industries
Real Estate Services (B2C)
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • 4th Floor, Punnaiah Plaza
  • Plot No. 83 & 84, Road No. 2, Banjara Hills
  • Hyderabad, 500034
  • India
+91 040 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

PVP Ventures Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.07 $0.07 $0.06 - $0.13 $16.5M 245M 60.8K -$0.06

PVP Ventures Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2021 FY 2021 31-Mar-2021 FY 2020 31-Mar-2020 FY 2019 31-Mar-2019
EV 49,672 66,645
Revenue 3,578 2,398 6,153 5,260
EBITDA (1,516) (2,370) (2,782) (7,955)
Net Income (13,798) (10,836) (13,139) (9,558)
Total Assets 74,487 77,041 81,026 96,394
Total Debt 48,077 48,371 47,976 52,922
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

PVP Ventures Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

PVP Ventures Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 11-Feb-2003 000000000 00.000 Education and Training Services (B2B)
Aptech Merger/Acquisition Education and Training Services (B2B)
To view PVP Ventures’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

PVP Ventures Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 Education and Training Services (B2B) Mumbai, India 0000
To view PVP Ventures’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »