Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

PolySync

PolySync?uq=AFYHfsyn
2013 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$5M LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
7 INVESTORS
Description

Developer of a vehicle applications platform designed to advance the state of the art by delivering products that enable the pursuit of safer mobility. The company's application is an autonomous vehicle technology that facilitates high-bandwidth, high fidelity data capture and replay through vehicle control interface for advanced testing and development of autonomous vehicles, enabling the automotive industry fully replace the human driver and ensure passengers' safety.

Website
Formerly Known As
Harbrick Technologies
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Automotive
Other Industries
Software Development Applications
Primary Office
  • 1020 South East 11th Avenue
  • Portland, OR 97214
  • United States

+1 (888) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore PolySync’s full profile, request a free trial.

PolySync Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Early Stage VC 14-Sep-2016 $5M 00.000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 12-Nov-2015 00000 00000 000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

PolySync Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate ($) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Seed 2 0,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
Series Seed 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00 00 00 00 0.000
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

PolySync Investors (7)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Hemi Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Oregon Venture Fund Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
RPM Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Shasta Ventures Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
TechLab at Mcity Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 7 investors. Get the full list »

PolySync Executive Team (9)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Greg Drew Chief Executive Officer
Erik Johnson Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer

7 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 9 executives. Get the full list »

PolySync Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Gerard Langeler Self Board Member 000 0000
Jason Seats Techstars Board Member 000 0000
Marc Weiser RPM Ventures Board Member 000 0000

2 Former Board Members

You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »