Xtreme Operating Co. Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Xtreme Operating Co. General Information

Description

Owner and operator of oil and gas wells. The company's oil and gas operations provide exploration, drilling and rehabilitation of wells, enabling clients to avail oil and gas minerals.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Ira Oil & Gas
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Energy Exploration
Primary Office
  • 14683 Midway Road
  • Suite 150
  • Addison, TX 75001
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Xtreme Operating Co. Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xtreme Operating Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Xtreme Operating Co. Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
D. Glen Kennedy Managing Partner
To view Xtreme Operating Co.’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Xtreme Operating Co. Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Xtreme Operating Co.‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial