Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

E Frontier America

2000 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Developer of computer graphic software. The company engages in designing, developing and marketing of 3D computer graphics programs, that primarily used in animation studios, under the brand name of Poser.

Formerly Known As
Curious Lab
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Multimedia and Design Software
Primary Office
  • 5615 Scotts Valley Drive
  • Suite 210
  • Scotts Valley, CA
  • United States

E Frontier America Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore E Frontier America‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

E Frontier America Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore E Frontier America‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

E Frontier America Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Hiroshi Sato Chief Executive Officer
Steven Cooper Co-Founder & President

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »