37 Overview

  • Founded
  • 1990
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

37 General Information

Description

Distributor of oil field equipment to the oil and gas industry in east-central Alberta. The company is engaged in the marketing and sale of gaskets, gauges, heaters, insulation products and other oilfield supplies in Stettler, Alberta.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Tornado Supply
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Distributors/Wholesale
Other Industries
Oil and Gas Equipment
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Highway #12 East
  • Stettler, Alberta T0C 2L0
  • Canada
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

37 Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore 37‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial