Gallagher Koster Overview

  • Founded
  • 1994
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Gallagher Koster General Information

Description

Provider of student insurance and risk management services intended to provide innovative and cost-effective student healthcare services. The company's student insurance and risk management services provide development and administration of student health, sports accident and special risk insurance programs, enabling students to meet their health insurance needs.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Koster Insurance Agency
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Life and Health Insurance
Primary Office
  • 500 Victory Road
  • Quincy, MA 02171
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Gallagher Koster Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Gallagher Koster‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Gallagher Koster Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Teresa Koster Founder & President
To view Gallagher Koster’s complete executive team members history, request access »