Mrs. Fields Gifts Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 220
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Debt - PPP
  • Financing Rounds
  • 11
  • Investments
  • 6

Mrs. Fields Gifts General Information

Description

Producer of baked personalized products in the United States. The company offers cookies, smoothies, frozen yogurt, brownies, cookie cakes and other bakery products, as well as designed gifts and gift baskets for all occasions.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mrs. Fields Original Cookie, Mrs. Fields' Original Cookies, Inc.
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 1717 South 4800 West
  • Suite 400
  • Salt Lake City, UT 84104
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Mrs. Fields Gifts Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mrs. Fields Gifts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mrs. Fields Gifts Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Producer of baked personalized products in the United States. The company offers cookies, smoothies, frozen yogurt, brow
Food Products
Salt Lake City, UT
220 As of 2021
0000
000000000 - 0000

0000000

quip ex ea commodo consequat. Duis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum
0000 00000000
New York, NY
00 As of 0000
00.00
000000&0 00.00

00000 &

dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cupidatat non proident, sunt in culpa qui
0000 00000000
Sherman Oaks, CA
00 As of 0000
000000000 00
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Mrs. Fields Gifts Competitors (5)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Dancing Deer Baking Company Formerly PE-Backed New York, NY 00 00.00 000000&0 00.00
00000 & 00000'0 Private Equity-Backed Sherman Oaks, CA 00 000000000 00
00000'0 0000000 00 Corporate Backed or Acquired New York, NY 000000&0
000000'0 0000 & 00 Formerly PE-Backed Oakland, CA 000000&0
000000 000 00000 Formerly PE-Backed Burnaby, Canada 0000000000
You’re viewing 5 of 5 competitors. Get the full list »

Mrs. Fields Gifts Executive Team (15)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Stephen Russo President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Tim Casey President & Co-Chief Executive Officer
Michael Ward JD Chief Legal Officer & President of International
John Hendrix Senior Vice President & Chief Financial Officer
James Zenni Jr. Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 15 executive team members. Get the full list »

Mrs. Fields Gifts Board Members (10)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 000000 Z Capital Group Board Member 000 0000
00000 00000 00. Self Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 2 of 10 board members. Get the full list »

Mrs. Fields Gifts Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Mrs. Fields Gifts Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Mrs. Fields Gifts‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Mrs. Fields Gifts Investments & Acquisitions (6)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 0000 24-Dec-2014 0000000000 Food Products 00000 000
000000000 000 01-Jan-2002 0000000000 Food Products
0000 01-Jan-2000 0000000000 Other Commercial Products
00000 0000000 19-Aug-1998 0000000000 00.00 Food Products
Pretzel Time 01-Nov-1997 Buyout/LBO Restaurants and Bars 0000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 6 investments and acquisitions. Get the full list »

Mrs. Fields Gifts Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
0000 Other Commercial Products Salt Lake City, UT 0000
To view Mrs. Fields Gifts’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »

Mrs. Fields Gifts Exits (3)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
000000000 00000 01-Jan-2002 0000000000 Completed
  • 2 buyers
00000 00000000 000 19-Aug-1998 0000000000 00.00 Completed
  • 2 buyers
Pretzel Time 01-Nov-1997 Buyout/LBO Completed
  • 2 buyers
To view Mrs. Fields Gifts’s complete exits history, request access »