Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Flatiron Construction

Flatiron Construction
1947 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Developer of infrastructure and landmark projects. The company's infrastructure and landmark projects include building of roads, bridges, rail, airports, dams, industrial, water and underground projects, enabling infrastructure industries to design and build construction projects.

Formerly Known As
HBG Constructors
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Construction and Engineering
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 385 Interlocken Crescent
  • Suite 900
  • Broomfield, CO 80021
  • United States

+1 (303) 000-0000

Flatiron Construction Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Flatiron Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Flatiron Construction Competitors (14)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Dragados Construction USA Private Debt Financed New York, NY 000 0000 00000000000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Watsonville, CA 0000
00000000 Corporation Saint Louis, MO 0000
0000000 0000000000 Corporation Boston, MA 000
0. 0. 000000000 00 Corporation Minneapolis, MN
To view this company’s complete list of competitors, request access »

Flatiron Construction Investments & Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0.0. 0000 & 000000 01-Jan-2010 000000000000000000 000.00 Construction and Engineering 000 0000000000
Flatiron-Skanska-Stacy and Witbeck Joint Venture Holding Companies
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Flatiron Construction Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Flatiron Construction‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Flatiron Construction Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
John DiCiurcio Chief Executive Officer
Lars Leitner Chief Financial Officer
Javier Sevilla Chief Operating Officer
Tom Rademacher Chairman

Flatiron Construction Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
000 0000000000 Flatiron Construction Chairman 000 0000