H. B. Maynard & Company Overview

  • Founded
  • 1934
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 51
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

H. B. Maynard & Company General Information

Description

Provider of consulting and training services. The company helps leading retailers and manufacturers improve workforce performance by providing tools, training and expertise in labor management, best methods, workplace organization, labor standards and staffing.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Kent, Bigelow, Willard and Co
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Education and Training Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Automation/Workflow Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • Seven Parkway Center
  • Pittsburgh, PA 15220
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

H. B. Maynard & Company Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore H. B. Maynard & Company‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

H. B. Maynard & Company Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Ken Smith President & Chief Executive Officer
To view H. B. Maynard & Company’s complete executive team members history, request access »

H. B. Maynard & Company Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial