Accenture Overview

  • Service
  • Management Consultants

  • Founded
  • 1989

Founded
  • Employees
  • 492,000

Employees
  • Serviced Companies
  • 3

  • Serviced Deals
  • 2

  • Serviced Investors
  • 15

Accenture General Information

Description

Founded in 1989, Accenture is a global management consulting firm based in Dublin, Ireland. The firm specializes in management consulting, systems integration and technology, business process outsourcing, risk management, information technology, and infrastructure outsourcing services. Accenture provides services to a wide array of industries that includes the bank, capital markets, travel, utilities, communications, healthcare, natural resources, energy, media, technology, and retail among others.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Andersen Consulting
Year Founded
1989
Service Provider Type
Management Consultants
Primary Office
  • 1 Grand Canal Square
  • Dublin D02 P820
  • Ireland
+353 (01) 000 0000

Accenture Services to Companies

Service on a Deal (2)

Company Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
C&J Energy Services Advisor: General Oct 2019 00000 0000000
0000000000 & 00000 Advisor: Commercial Due Diligence Dec 2018 00000 0000000
To view Accenture’s complete services to companies history, request access »

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Accenture Services to Investors

Service on a Deal — Buy Side (17)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
EQT Advisor: General Jan 2022 00000 0000000
000000 Advisor: General Jan 2022 00000 0000000
00-0000000 Advisor: General Nov 2021 00000 0000000
00000 0000000000 Advisor: General Oct 2021 00000 0000000
00 000000 00000000 Advisor: General Jul 2021 00000 0000000
0000 00000 Advisor: General Feb 2021 00000 0000000
0000000000 0000000 Advisor: General Aug 2019 00000 0000000
0000000000 Advisor: General Aug 2019 00000 0000000
Nets Advisor: General Jan 2019 00000 0000000
Alantra Partners Advisor: General Sep 2018 00000 0000000
You’re viewing 10 of 17 services on a deal — buy side. Get the full list »

Service on a Deal — Sell Side (1)

Investor Name Service Provided Deal Date Deal Type Deal Amount
Investindustrial Advisor: General Oct 2021 00000 0000000
To view Accenture’s complete services on a deal — sell side history, request access »

Accenture Investment Preferences

Preferred Industries Preferred Verticals Preferred Deal Types Geographic Preferences Transaction Amount

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Accenture‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Accenture Team (553)

Name Title Deals Office Contact
Info
Katherine Mohrig Managing Director / Partner - Accenture Strategy Dublin, Ireland
Julie Sweet JD Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 0 Dublin, Ireland
John Goodman Chief Executive, Federal Services 0 Dublin, Ireland
Jimmy Etheredge Chief Executive Officer Dublin, Ireland
Jean-Marc Ollagnier Chief Executive Officer - Europe 0 Dublin, Ireland
You’re viewing 5 of 553 team members. Get the full list »

Accenture Board Members (30)

Name Representing Role Since
Arun Sarin KBE Self Board Member & Member of Compensation, Culture & People Committee 000 0000
Beth Mooney Accenture Board Member & Member of Finance Committee 000 0000
Frank Kui Tang Self Board Member & Member of Finance Committee 000 0000
Gianfranco Casati Accenture Chief Executive Officer - Growth Markets 000 0000
Gilles Pelisson Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 30 board members. Get the full list »

Accenture Subsidiaries (93)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
Romp (Media and Information Services) Media and Information Services (B2B) Jakarta, Indonesia 2019
00000+ Consulting Services (B2B) Kronberg im Taunus, Germany 0000
0000000000 0000000 IT Consulting and Outsourcing Toronto, Canada 0000
000 000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) Minneapolis, MN 0000
0000000000000 Media and Information Services (B2B) New York, NY 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 93 subsidiaries. Get the full list »