Chequers Capital Overview

  • Investor Type
  • PE/​Buyout
  • Status
  • Active
  • Professionals
  • 21
Professionals
  • Investments
  • 125
  • Portfolio
  • 20
  • Exits
  • 52
Exits

Chequers Capital General Information

Description

Founded in 1972, Chequers Capital is a private equity investment firm headquartered in Paris, France. The firm seeks investments in growth-stage companies. The firm prefers to make investments in the distribution, service, hotel, restaurant, and leisure sectors.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Charterhouse TDF SA, Charterhouse France
Year Founded
1972
Investor Status
Actively Seeking New Investments
Trade Association
Principles for Responsible Investment (PRI)
Primary Investor Type
PE/Buyout
Other Investor Types
Growth/Expansion
Primary Office
  • 5 Rue François 1er
  • 75008 Paris
  • France
+33 01 00 00 00 00

Chequers Capital Investments (125)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Company Stage Lead Partner
0000 (00000000000) 15-Jul-2021 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue 00000000 00000
0000000 00000000 30-Jun-2021 0000000000 Other Communications and Networking Generating Revenue 000 000000
0000 17-Jun-2021 0000000000 Industrial Supplies and Parts Generating Revenue 00000000 000000
000000 000000 01-May-2021 0000000000 Building Products Generating Revenue 00é00000 000000
Rehsler Kühlsysteme 16-Apr-2021 Buyout/LBO Other Commercial Products Generating Revenue 00000000 000000
You’re viewing 5 of 125 investments. Get the full list »
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Chequers Capital Exits (52)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size
000000 & 0000000 0 15-Jul-2021 0000000000 00000
0000000 0000000000 20-May-2019 0000000000 00000
0000000000 13-May-2019 000000000000000000 00000
00000000 15-Nov-2018 0000000000 00000
Rollon 18-Sep-2018 Merger/Acquisition
You’re viewing 5 of 52 exits. Get the full list »

Chequers Capital Fund Performance

Fund Name Vintage Size Dry Powder DPI RVPI TVPI IRR

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Chequers Capital‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Chequers Capital Investments by Industry, Year, and Region

Investments by Industry

Investments by Year

Investments by Region

PitchBook’s data visualizations quickly surface an investor’s historical investments—showing a breakdown of activity by industry, year and region.

Request a free trial

Chequers Capital Team (32)

Name Title Deals Funds Boards Office
Aurelien Klein Managing Director 0 0 0 Paris, France
Axelle Dumousset Managing Director Paris, France
Philippe Guerin Managing Director 0 0 0 Paris, France
Sven Schulze Managing Director Paris, France
Xavier Poitevineau Managing Director Paris, France
You’re viewing 5 of 32 team members. Get the full list »