Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Engineered Endeavors

Engineered Endeavors?uq=kzBhZRuG
1988 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
21-30 EMPLOYEES
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Manufacturer of tapered steel poles in Newbury, Ohio. The company designs, manufactures and installs custom cellular personal communication systems, radio and broadcasting towers and support structures such as tapered steel poles for the wireless telecommunications industry.

Website
Formerly Known As
Engineered Endeavors Holdings
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Primary Office
  • 10975 Kinsman Road
  • Newbury, OH 44065
  • United States

+1 (888) 000-0000

Engineered Endeavors Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Engineered Endeavors‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Engineered Endeavors Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gerry Truax Chief Operating Officer & Chief Financial Officer