LoDan International Overview

  • Founded
  • 1967
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

LoDan International General Information

Description

Manufacturer of cable assemblies for the computer and data equipment developers. The company supplies copper wire and optical fiber assemblies to OEMs and end users.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
LoDan West
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Fiberoptic Equipment
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Primary Office
  • 1050 Commercial Street
  • San Carlos, CA 94070
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

LoDan International Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore LoDan International‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

LoDan International Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Matthew Manwell Chief Executive Officer & General Manager
To view LoDan International’s complete executive team members history, request access »