Acetti Software Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015
Founded
  • Status
  • Out of Business
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Out of Business

Acetti Software General Information

Description

Developer of cloud-scale parallel computing platform designed to eliminate cloud contention. The company's platform delivers cloud performance and service response intelligently by integrating cloud-native application with cloud infrastructure, enabling customers to massively scale their businesses in the cloud easily.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
APL Software
Ownership Status
Out of Business
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Business/Productivity Software
Other Industries
Database Software
Systems and Information Management
Primary Office
  • 6920 Santa Teresa Boulevard
  • Suite 202
  • San Jose, CA 95119
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Acetti Software Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Out of Business 19-Jun-2017 00.00 Completed Out of Business
1. Seed Round 27-Oct-2015 00.00 00.00 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Acetti Software’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Acetti Software Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Seed 00,000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 00.000
To view Acetti Software’s complete cap table history, request access »

Acetti Software Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Cheng Wu Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman
Lawrence Ho Ph.D Co-Founder, Chief Technology Officer & Vice President, Engineering
Drew Henry Vice President, Product & Chief Marketing Officer
Steve Strachan Vice President, Sales
To view Acetti Software’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Acetti Software Board Members (3)

Name Representing Role Since
Cheng Wu Acetti Software Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Chairman 000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 3 board members. Get the full list »