Trilogy Metals Overview

  • Founded
  • 2004

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 7

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • TMQ

Stock Symbol
  • Investments
  • 4

  • Share Price
  • $0.64

  • (As of Friday Closing)

Trilogy Metals General Information

Description

Trilogy Metals Inc is an exploration stage company engaged in mineral exploration. The company focuses on exploring and developing its mineral resource properties, which include the Upper Kobuk Mineral Projects (UKMP or UKMP Projects), in the Ambler mining district located in Alaska, the United States. Its properties have the Arctic copper-zinc- lead-gold-silver project and other mineralized targets within a volcanogenic massive sulfide belt, and it also has a bornite carbonate-hosted copper project.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Thyssen Mining Exploration, NovaCopper, NovaCopper Inc., NovaCopper Incorporated, NovaCopper Incorporation, NovaCopper Inc
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Stock Exchange
TSE
Primary Office
  • 1150 - 609 Granville Street
  • Vancouver, British Columbia V7Y 1G5
  • Canada
+1 (604) 000-0000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Trilogy Metals Stock Performance

(As of Friday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$0.64 $0.68 $0.50 - $1.57 $99M 146M 47.9K -$0.17

Trilogy Metals Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 31-Aug-2022 FY 2021 30-Nov-2021 FY 2020 30-Nov-2020 FY 2019 30-Nov-2019
EV 90,400 239,634 263,160 226,248
Revenue 0 0 0 0
EBITDA (25,100) (21,505) 161,771 (28,194)
Net Income (25,102) (21,660) 161,767 (27,905)
Total Assets 150,825 167,305 185,265 51,617
Total Debt 275 414 566 0
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Trilogy Metals Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Trilogy Metals‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Trilogy Metals Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last
Financing
Details
Trilogy Metals Inc is an exploration stage company engaged in mineral exploration. The company focuses on exploring and
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Vancouver, Canada
7 As of 2021
000.00
000000&0 000.00

000000

te velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur. Excepteur sint occaecat cu
00000-0000 000000
Toronto, Canada
000 As of 0000
000.00
0000 000.00

0000 0

dolore magna aliqua. Ut enim ad minim veniam, quis nostrud exercitation ullamco
00000-0000 000000
Vancouver, Canada
00000 As of 0000
00.000
00.00 0000-00-00
00000000000 00.000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Trilogy Metals Competitors (3)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
Signal Gold Corporation Toronto, Canada 000 000.00 0000 000.00
0000 000000000 Corporation Vancouver, Canada 00000 00.000 00000000000 00.000
00000 000000000 Corporate Backed or Acquired Bogota, Colombia 000000&0
You’re viewing 3 of 3 competitors. Get the full list »

Trilogy Metals Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tony Giardini President and Chief Executive Officer
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Trilogy Metals Board Members (8)

Name Representing Role Since
00000 0000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000 Self Board Member 000 0000
00000 000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
000000 000000 Self Chairman & Board Member 000 0000
0000000 0000000000 Self Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 5 of 8 board members. Get the full list »

Trilogy Metals Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Trilogy Metals Investments & Acquisitions (4)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 11-Feb-2020 00000 0000 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining 00000 000
0000000 00000 19-Jun-2015 0000000000 0000 Gold Mining
000000 000000 19-Dec-2007 0000000 00 Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Rio Tinto (Ambler Mining District Assets) 01-Jan-2004 Corporate Asset Purchase Buildings and Property
To view Trilogy Metals’s complete investments and acquisitions history, request access »

Trilogy Metals ESG

Peers Analysis

Peer performance insights compare the company’s ESG performance to the performance of selected peers to help inform future ESG decisions and drive internal performance improvements.

Global

Covered Companies

Rank

Percentile

Diversified Metals

Industry

Rank

Percentile

Diversified Metals Mining

Subindustry

Rank

Percentile

To view Trilogy Metals’s complete esg history, request access »

Trilogy Metals Exits (1)

Company Name Exit Date Exit Type Exit Size Status Buyers
0000000 000000000 19-Jun-2015 000000000000000000 0000 Completed
  • 0000000 000000
To view Trilogy Metals’s complete exits history, request access »