Common Objective Overview

  • Founded
  • 2015

Founded
  • Status
  • Private

  • Employees
  • 6

Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Later Stage VC

  • Investors
  • 11

Common Objective General Information

Description

Developer of a fashion marketplace designed to connect fashion entrepreneurs with existing businesses. The company's marketplace matches fashion professionals with the resources and connections to help them build a profitable and sustainable business, enabling entrepreneurs to gain access to insights and contacts needed to build their businesses.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Mysource
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Media and Information Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Social/Platform Software
Primary Office
  • First Floor
  • 3 Princes Street
  • London W1B 2LD
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000

Common Objective Timeline

2020202120222023
Financing Round

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Common Objective Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
10. Later Stage VC 01-Jan-2023 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
9. Angel (individual) 20-Jul-2020 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
8. Equity Crowdfunding 21-May-2020 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
7. Equity Crowdfunding 20-Dec-2019 00000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Accelerator/Incubator 01-Jan-2019 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Angel (individual) 14-Jul-2018 00000 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Angel (individual) 00.000 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Accelerator/Incubator 14-Apr-2017 00000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Angel (individual) 25-Oct-2016 $502K $959K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Seed Round 24-Nov-2015 $458K $458K 00.000 Completed Generating Revenue
To view Common Objective’s complete valuation and funding history, request access »

Common Objective Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion Price % Owned
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 000,000 00.000000 00.00 00.00 00 00.00 0.000
Ordinary 1,466,150 $0.001249 $0.09 $0.09 1x $0.09 21.34%
Ordinary 666,425 $0.001249 $0.56 $0.56 1x $0.56 9.7%
To view Common Objective’s complete cap table history, request access »

Common Objective Patents

Common Objective Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
AU-112789-B2 Accelerating the cycle of gases in refrigerators ofthe continuous absorption type Inactive 25-May-1940
AU-208140-A Accelerating the cycle of gases in refrigerators ofthe continuous absorption type Inactive 25-May-1940
FR-357155-A Improvements to automatic regulators for electric currents Inactive 12-Nov-1904 0000000000
FR-335493-A Regulator for electric currents Inactive 21-Aug-1903 H02P9/18

Common Objective Executive Team (7)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Tamsin Lejeune Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Clare Lissaman Co-Founder & Board Member
Brijitte Dreyfus Co-Founder
Tom Wahnsiedler Advisor, Technology
Greg Tufnell Chairman
You’re viewing 5 of 7 executive team members. Get the full list »

Common Objective Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since
Clare Lissaman Common Objective Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Greg Tufnell Self Chairman 000 0000
Tamsin Lejeune Common Objective Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
You’re viewing 3 of 5 board members. Get the full list »

Common Objective Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Common Objective Investors (11)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info
PDS Ventures Corporate Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Ieva Zubavičiūtė Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Innovation Warehouse Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Plug and Play Tech Center Accelerator/Incubator 000 0000 000000 0
Allegro Capital Venture Capital Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 11 investors. Get the full list »