Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Ample Hills Creamery

Ample Hills Creamery?uq=3Oe4kK1Z
2011 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
101-200 EMPLOYEES
Early Stage VC LATEST DEAL TYPE
$750K LATEST DEAL AMOUNT
12 INVESTORS
Description

Owner and operator of a chain of ice-cream shops intended to offer handcrafted ice creams. The company's ice-creams are made using hormone-free milk, cream from grass-fed cows, organic cane sugar and pasteurized ice cream base to create individually specific flavors, enabling customers to buy and enjoy a wide range of handcrafted ice creams.

Formerly Known As
Ample Hills Holdings, LLC
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Venture Capital-Backed
Primary Industry
Restaurants and Bars
Other Industries
Food Products
Primary Office
  • 623 Vanderbilt Avenue
  • 305 Nevins Street, Brooklyn
  • New York, NY 11215
  • United States

+1 (347) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Ample Hills Creamery’s full profile, request a free trial.

Ample Hills Creamery Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
7. Early Stage VC 19-Nov-2018 $750K 000.00 Completed Generating Revenue
6. Early Stage VC (Series A) 30-Oct-2017 000 0000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
5. Debt - General 13-Sep-2017 000 Completed Generating Revenue
4. Debt - General 20-Dec-2016 000 Completed Generating Revenue
3. Seed Round 16-Nov-2015 000 000 0000 Completed Generating Revenue
2. Debt - General 26-Mar-2014 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Debt - General 24-May-2011 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

Ample Hills Creamery Cap Table

Stock # of Shares
Authorized
Par Value Dividend Rate (%) Original
Issue Price
Liquidation Liquidation
Pref. Multiple
Conversion
Price
% Owned
Series A 000,000 00.000000 00 000.0 000.0 00 000.0 000
Seed 000,000 00.000000 00 000.00 000.00 00 000.00 00.00
To view this company’s complete Cap Table, request access »

Ample Hills Creamery Investors (12)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Allana Group Angel Group Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Argonautic Ventures Fund of Funds Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Bullish Accelerator/Incubator Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Charles Cohen Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
Michael Murphy Angel (individual) Minority 000 0000 000000 0
You’re viewing 5 of 12 investors. Get the full list »

Ample Hills Creamery Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Brian Smith Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member
Jackie Cuscuna Co-Founder & Board Member

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 2 of 4 executives. Get the full list »

Ample Hills Creamery Board Members (5)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
Brian Smith Ample Hills Creamery Co-Founder, Chief Executive Officer & Board Member 000 0000
Charlie O'Donnell Brooklyn Bridge Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Jackie Cuscuna Ample Hills Creamery Co-Founder & Board Member 000 0000
Michael Murphy Rosecliff Ventures Board Member 000 0000
Tom Potter Self Board Member 000 0000