Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Conroy Gold and Natural Resources

Conroy Gold and Natural Resources
1995 FOUNDED
PUBLIC STATUS
1-10 EMPLOYEES
CGNR STOCK SYMBOL
$0.08 SHARE PRICE (As of Friday Closing)
Description

Conroy Gold and Natural Resources PLC is a mineral exploration company. It is focused on exploration and development of gold and hundred percent owned licenses in Ireland, within Longford-down massif deposit. The firm's main objective is to make substantial returns for shareholders through discovery and development of economic gold deposits in the North of Ireland and in Northern Finland. Its projects include Clay lake, Clintribret, Clieve, Glenish, Longford-down Massif etc.

Formerly Known As
Conroy Diamonds and Gold
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporation
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Gold Mining
Stock Exchange
LON
Primary Office
  • 3300 Lake Drive
  • Dublin 24
  • Ireland

+353 (01) 000 0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore Conroy Gold and Natural Resources’s full profile, request a free trial.

Conroy Gold and Natural Resources Stock Performance

52 wk Range Market Cap Prev. Close EPS Average Volume Shares
$0.07 - $0.27 $1.82M $0.08 -$0.03 75.1K 23.7M

Conroy Gold and Natural Resources Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM
30-Nov-2018
FY 2018
31-May-2018
FY 2017
31-May-2017
FY 2016
31-May-2016
Enterprise Value 2,970 4,797 2,095 3,528
EBITDA (677) (884) (467) (321)
Net Income (678) (886) (471) (324)
Total Assets 24,667 24,864 22,111 21,668
Total Debt 211 216 310 151
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Conroy Gold and Natural Resources Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Conroy Gold and Natural Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Conroy Gold and Natural Resources Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Conroy Gold and Natural Resources‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Conroy Gold and Natural Resources Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Maureen Jones Managing Director
Richard Conroy Founder & Chairman

Conroy Gold and Natural Resources Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since Contact
Info
0000000 000000 Conroy Gold and Natural Resources Founder & Chairman 000 0000