Foseco India Overview

  • Founded
  • 1958

Founded
  • Status
  • Public

  • Employees
  • 205

Employees
  • Stock Symbol
  • 500150

Stock Symbol
  • Share Price
  • $23.83

  • (As of Wednesday Closing)

Foseco India General Information

Description

Foseco India Ltd is engaged in the manufacture of products used in the metallurgical industry. The products are in the nature of additives and consumables that improve the physical properties and performance of castings. The manufacturing activities are at Sanaswadi and Puducherry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Greaves Foseco
Ownership Status
Publicly Held
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Industrial Chemicals
Stock Exchange
BOM
Primary Office
  • Gat Nos. 922 and 923
  • Sanaswadi, Shirur Taluka
  • Pune, Maharashtra 412208
  • India
+91 02137 000 000

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Foseco India Stock Performance

(As of Wednesday Closing)

Stock Price Previous Close 52 wk Range Market Cap Shares Average Volume EPS
$23.83 $23.97 $16.41 - $26.10 $152M 6.39M 242.38 $0.85

Foseco India Financials Summary

In Thousands,
USD
TTM 30-Sep-2022 FY 2021 31-Dec-2021 FY 2020 31-Dec-2020 FY 2019 31-Dec-2019
EV 132,791 101,625 97,843 102,222
Revenue 50,529 45,644 33,684 45,620
EBITDA 7,529 5,988 3,210 6,975
Net Income 5,447 4,419 2,076 4,898
Total Assets 39,562 35,817 34,750
Total Debt 0 0 23 23
Public Fundamental Data provided by Morningstar, Inc. disclaimer

Foseco India Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Foseco India‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Foseco India Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Prasad Chavare Chief Executive Officer & Managing Director
Mohit Mangal Chief Financial Officer
You’re viewing 2 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

Foseco India Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial