Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Watonwan Farm Service

1937 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
201-300 EMPLOYEES
Merger of Eq. LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Operator of an agricultural cooperative forum. The company operates a farmer-owned cooperative society that offers marketing opportunities while providing farmers with fertilizer, crop chemicals, seed, livestock feed, petroleum products and production financing.

Website
Formerly Known As
Consumers Cooperative Oil Company of St. James
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • PO Box 68
  • Truman, MN 56088
  • United States

Watonwan Farm Service Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Watonwan Farm Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Watonwan Farm Service Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Cathy Smith Chief Financial Officer
Jo Gumto Marketing Communications Director
Todd Ludwig President & Chief Executive Officer