Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Central Farm Service

Central Farm Service?uq=PEM9b6PF
2016 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Platform LATEST DEAL TYPE
1 FINANCING ROUNDS
2 INVESTMENTS
Description

Owner and operator of a farmer's cooperative organization. The company offers services related to agricultural supply, services, financing and others in United States.

Website
Formerly Known As
Central Valley Cooperative, Watonwan Farm Service
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Consulting Services (B2B)
Other Industries
Other Commercial Services
Primary Office
  • 233 West Ciro Street
  • PO Box 68
  • Truman, MN 56088
  • United States

+1 (800) 000-0000

Central Farm Service Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Central Farm Service‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Central Farm Service Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
0000000 000000 000 01-Mar-2016 000000 00 000000 Other Commercial Services
Watonwan Farm Service 01-Mar-2016 Merger of Equals Consulting Services (B2B)
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Central Farm Service Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Todd Ludwig Chief Executive Officer
Albert McLean Chief Financial Officer
Gary Mohr Chief Administrative Officer