SingularLogic Cyprus Overview

  • Founded
  • 1996
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

SingularLogic Cyprus General Information

Description

Provider of business software services. The company's business software services include accounting application, integrated information system and enterprise resource planning system, enabling small and medium-sized enterprises to automate the data entry process and thus reduce errors and improve efficiency.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Demstar Business Applications
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Systems and Information Management
Other Industries
Financial Software
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • 95 Ayias Phylaxeos
  • Limassol, 3087
  • Cyprus
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

SingularLogic Cyprus Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SingularLogic Cyprus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

SingularLogic Cyprus Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore SingularLogic Cyprus‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial