GlobalHealth by Keypath Education Overview

  • Founded
  • 2009
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 30
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

GlobalHealth by Keypath Education General Information

Description

Provider of online learning services to health professionals. The company is engaged in providing support and turnkey systems for colleges and universities, including student recruitment and retention, program development, instructional design, and technology services for online programs in the health care education industry.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
GlobalHealth Education
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Educational and Training Services (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 3111 South Dixie Highway
  • Suite 101
  • West Palm Beach, FL 33405
  • United States
+1 (877) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

GlobalHealth by Keypath Education Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore GlobalHealth by Keypath Education‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

GlobalHealth by Keypath Education Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Debbie Schwarzberg Chief Executive Officer & Founder
You’re viewing 1 of 3 executive team members. Get the full list »

GlobalHealth by Keypath Education Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial