Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Leeward Renewable Energy

Leeward Renewable Energy?uq=PEM9b6PF
2015 FOUNDED
PRIVATE STATUS
Buyout/LBO LATEST DEAL TYPE
3 FINANCING ROUNDS
3 INVESTMENTS
Description

Operator of wind farms intended to offer sustainable power for the future. The company owns and operates 17 wind farms across eight states with a total installed capacity of approximately 1,515.7 megawatts (MW) in the United States.

Formerly Known As
Infigen Energy (18 United States wind farms)
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Energy Production
Primary Office
  • 6688 North Central Expressway
  • Suite 500
  • Dallas, TX 75206
  • United States

+1 (214) 000-0000

Leeward Renewable Energy Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Leeward Renewable Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Leeward Renewable Energy Investments (3)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000 00000 0000 0 02-Jun-2016 000000000 00000000 Energy Infrastructure
0000-000000 000000 19-Feb-2016 0000000000 00.00 Energy Production
Wind-Energy Portfolio of Wells Fargo 13-Jan-2016 Buyout/LBO 0000 Energy Production
To view this company’s complete investment and acquisition history, request access »

Leeward Renewable Energy Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Leeward Renewable Energy‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Leeward Renewable Energy Executive Team (5)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Gregory Wolf Chief Executive Officer
Chris Loehr Chief Financial Officer
Jason Allen Chief Operations Officer

2 Former Executives

You’re viewing 3 of 5 executives. Get the full list »