AJ eBiochip Overview

  • Founded
  • 2000

Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged

  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A

  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

AJ eBiochip General Information

Description

Developer and manufacturer of biosensor systems based on silicon-made electrical biochips. The company's biosensor systems can be adapted to a variaty of assay formats using magnetic particles or microarray biochips for multi-parallel detection enabling users to construct portable and highly-sensitive biosensor systems.

Contact Information

Website
www.ebiochip.de
Formerly Known As
eBiochip Systems
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Electronic Equipment and Instruments
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Fraunhoferstraße 1
  • 25524 Itzehoe
  • Germany

Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial

Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

AJ eBiochip Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore AJ eBiochip‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

AJ eBiochip Patents

AJ eBiochip Recent Patent Activity

Publication ID Patent Title Status First Filing Date Technology (CPC) Citations
DE-102009001257-A1 Apparatus and method for handling liquids Inactive 06-Oct-2008 00000000000 0
DE-102009001261-A1 Apparatus and method for performing multiple parallel pcr reactions in the flow-through process Inactive 06-Oct-2008 000000000000 0

AJ eBiochip Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Rainer Hintsche Founder
To view AJ eBiochip’s complete executive team members history, request access »