Elmiplant Overview

  • Founded
  • 1992
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 233
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Elmiplant General Information

Description

Seller and distributor of natural cosmetic products. The company is a wholesaler of personal care products for body, face, hair, sun care and others sold primarily in and around Romania, Greece, Serbia, Bulgaria and other parts of Europe.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
S.C. Elmi Prodfarm
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Personal Products
Other Industries
Distributors/Wholesale (B2C)
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 8 Berceni Street
  • District 4
  • Bucharest
  • Romania
+40 021 000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Elmiplant Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Elmiplant‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Elmiplant Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Elena Cremenescu Co-Founder
Ion Cremenescu Co-Founder
To view Elmiplant’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Elmiplant Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial