Seaways Shipping and Logistics Overview

  • Founded
  • 1989
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Seaways Shipping and Logistics General Information

Description

Provider of shipping and logistics service. The company's services include non-vessel operating common carrier services, ocean and air freight forwarding services, bulk cargo handling services, turnkey and integrated logistics services, trade warehousing zone services and offshore logistics services through its business divisions across seven countries.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Shipping Services Private Limited
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Marine
Air
Primary Office
  • Seaways Pride, Plot No. 731
  • Road No. 36, Jubilee Hills
  • Hyderabad, Telangana 500034
  • India
+91 040 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Seaways Shipping and Logistics Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Seaways Shipping and Logistics‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Seaways Shipping and Logistics Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Parvataneni Mohan Founding Chairman, Promoter, Board Member & Managing Director
Parvataneni Sarat Kumar Director, Finance and HR & Board Member
To view Seaways Shipping and Logistics’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Seaways Shipping and Logistics Board Members (2)

Name Representing Role Since
00000000000 00000 Seaways Shipping and Logistics Founding Chairman, Promoter, Board Member & Managing Director 000 0000
00000000000 00000 00000 Seaways Shipping and Logistics Director, Finance and HR & Board Member 000 0000
To view Seaways Shipping and Logistics’s complete board members history, request access »