FMCG Executive Network Overview

  • Founded
  • 1999
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 9
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

FMCG Executive Network General Information

Description

Provider of recruitment services. The company recruitment services include middle to senior level appointments for sales, marketing and category management mainly for FMCG industries enabling clients by providing honesty and integrity throughout the recruitment process.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
R&L Executive Network
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Human Capital Services
Primary Office
  • Suite 7
  • 440 Larkshall Road
  • London E4 9UA
  • England, United Kingdom
+44 020 0000 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

FMCG Executive Network Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FMCG Executive Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

FMCG Executive Network Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Barrie Moore Joint Managing Director
Richard Clarke Joint Managing Director
To view FMCG Executive Network’s complete executive team members history, request access »

FMCG Executive Network Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

FMCG Executive Network Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore FMCG Executive Network‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial