Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Hopunion

1979 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
5 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Provider of hop growing and processing services. The company is engaged the cultivation of hop and processing of hop extracts, leaf hops and hop pellets for the brewing industry. The company also provides storage and handling, warehousing and pelleting services.

Formerly Known As
Western Hop Company, Hopunion USA, Hopunion CBS
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Logistics
Other Industries
Cultivation
Other Commercial Services
Acquirer
akima Chief - Hopunion
Primary Office
  • 203 Division Street
  • Yakima, WA 98902
  • United States

Hopunion Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hopunion‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hopunion Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Hopunion‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Hopunion Executive Team (3)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Ryan Hopkins Director of North American Sales and Strategic Account Manager
Lisa Garcia Human Resources Director

1 Former Executive

You’re viewing 2 of 3 executives. Get the full list »