Zavata Overview

  • Founded
  • 1995
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 1,000
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 5
  • Investments
  • 2

Zavata General Information

Description

Provider of outsourcing and enterprise support (ES) services to health care, insurance, and other sectors. The company offers business process outsourcing (BPO), administration, consultancy, and other related services.

Contact Information

Website
www.zavata.com
Formerly Known As
Integreo
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
BPO/Outsource Services
Other Industries
Other Healthcare Services
Primary Office
  • 400 Perimeter Center Terrace
  • Suite 249
  • Atlanta, GA 30346
  • United States
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Zavata Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zavata‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zavata Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Zavata Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Zavata‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Zavata Acquisitions (2)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
00000000 28-Sep-2006 0000000000 BPO/Outsource Services 000000 00
Symphony 15-Feb-2005 Merger/Acquisition 000 Application Software
To view Zavata’s complete acquisitions history, request access »

Zavata Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
00000000 Application Software Madison, WI 0000
To view Zavata’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »