Hofors Energi Overview

  • Founded
  • 1983
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 3

Hofors Energi General Information

Description

Operator of a heating company in Sweden. The company supplies district heating for heating of properties in the community and the surrounding industrial areas.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Hofors Energi AB
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Other Utilities
Acquirer
Primary Office
  • Industriomrade Ovako
  • 813 82 Hofors
  • Sweden
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Hofors Energi Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hofors Energi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Hofors Energi Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Håkan Andersson Chief Executive Officer
To view Hofors Energi’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Hofors Energi Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Hofors Energi‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial