Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

Braemore Platinum

2006 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
2ndary - Private LATEST DEAL TYPE
2 FINANCING ROUNDS
Description

Explorer of platinum mines. The company evaluates, establishes and operates base metals refining facilities for the smelting and refining sulphide concentrates which contains platinum group metals from emerging platinum producers in South Africa.

Formerly Known As
Independence Platinum
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Precious Metals and Minerals Mining
Other Industries
Other Metals, Minerals and Mining
Primary Office
  • 2 Cromwell Place
  • 4th Floor
  • London SW7 2JE
  • England

Braemore Platinum Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Post-Val Valuation/
EBITDA
Debt Status

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Braemore Platinum‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Braemore Platinum Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Participating Rounds Investor Since Board Seat Contact Info

This information is reserved for PitchBook Platform users. To explore Braemore Platinum‘s full profile, request access.

Request full access to PitchBook

Braemore Platinum Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Richard Phillips Chief Executive Officer