Profile Previews

Get a glimpse into our company and investor data—powered by the PitchBook Platform

White Wolf Publishing

1991 FOUNDED
M&A STATUS
M&A LATEST DEAL TYPE
Description

Publisher of American role-playing games and books. The company publishes various fiction novels, storytelling games, role-playing games, live-action games, card games and board games. It also provides interactive services, such as forums, fansites and event calendar services, as well as services to find local players and fan-based Wiki communities.

Formerly Known As
White Wolf Game Studio
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
(Operating Subsidiary)
Financing Status
Formerly VC-backed
Primary Industry
Publishing
Other Industries
Other Media
Entertainment Software
Parent Company
Primary Office
  • 2075 West Park Place Boulevard
  • Suite G
  • Stone Mountain, GA 30087
  • United States

+1 (404) 000-0000
Request full access to PitchBook

You’re viewing a free company profile from the PitchBook Platform. To explore White Wolf Publishing’s full profile, request a free trial.

White Wolf Publishing Valuation and Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Raised to Date Post-Val Status Stage
2. Merger/Acquisition 29-Oct-2015 Completed Generating Revenue
1. Merger/Acquisition 01-Jan-2006 Completed Generating Revenue
To view this company’s complete deal history including valuation and funding, request access »

White Wolf Publishing Former Investors (1)

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Board
Seat
Contact
Info
CCP VC-Backed Company Majority 000 0000 000000 0

White Wolf Publishing Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board
Seat
Contact
Info
Tobias Sjogren Chief Executive Officer