Glofin Overview

  • Founded
  • 2002
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 23
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • Buyout/​LBO
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1
  • Investments
  • 1

Glofin General Information

Description

Operator of a commercial and consumer finance company that provides specialized working capital intended to extend financing to injured individuals to help them cover healthcare and living expenses during their recovery. The company's brands offer medical lien funding and pre-settlement advances in relation to pending personal injury, workers compensation and medical malpractice cases featuring no interest rates, no credit inquiry and no specified term and repayment is contingent on the case settlement, enabling physical therapy centers, chiropractors and other healthcare providers to receive payment for care rendered to accident victims and individuals to benefit from a safe alternative to lawsuit loans while helping you make it through the difficult time of having to wait out the defendant and obtain a fair settlement amount.

Contact Information

Website
www.glofin.com
Formerly Known As
Global Financial
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Private Equity-Backed
Primary Industry
Consumer Finance
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • 16905 Northcross Drive
  • Suite 300
  • Huntersville, NC 28078
  • United States
+1 (888) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Glofin Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Glofin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Glofin Comparisons

Description
Primary
Industry
HQ Location
Employees
Total Raised
Post Valuation
Last Financing Details
Operator of a commercial and consumer finance company that provides specialized working capital intended to extend finan
Consumer Finance
Huntersville, NC
23 As of 2021
000000000000

00000 00

uis aute irure dolor in reprehenderit in voluptate velit esse cillum dolore eu fugiat nulla pariatur
00000000000 0000000
New York, NY
0 As of 0000
0000
00000000000 0000
Add Comparison

PitchBook’s comparison feature gives you a side-by-side look at key metrics for similar companies. Personalize which data points you want to see and create visualizations instantly.

Request a free trial

Glofin Competitors (1)

Company Name Financing Status Location Employees Total Raised Last Financing Date/Type Last Financing Amount
00000 000000 00000 Venture Capital-Backed New York, NY 0 0000 00000000000 0000
You’re viewing 1 of 1 competitors. Get the full list »

Glofin Executive Team (4)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Kevin Confoy Chief Risk Officer
Wensley McKenney Founder
Laura Moya Finance Manager
You’re viewing 3 of 4 executive team members. Get the full list »

Glofin Board Members (1)

Name Representing Role Since
000000 0000000 Lovell Minnick Partners Board Member 000 0000
To view Glofin’s complete board members history, request access »

Glofin Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

Glofin Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Glofin‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Glofin Investments (1)

Company Name Deal Date Deal Type Deal Size Industry Lead Partner
000000 000000 17-Apr-2019 0000000000 Consumer Finance
To view Glofin’s complete investments history, request access »

Glofin Subsidiaries (1)

Company Name Industry Location Founded
000000 0000000 Consumer Finance Atlanta, GA 0000
To view Glofin’s complete subsidiaries history, request access »