HSBC Transaction Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2005
Founded
  • Status
  • Private
  • Employees
  • 266
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • 2ndary - Private
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

HSBC Transaction Services General Information

Description

Provider of transaction processing services. The company is engaged in providing business transaction settlement, securities processing, order routing and custodian services in Germany.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
International Transaction Services
Ownership Status
Privately Held (backing)
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Other Services (B2C Non-Financial)
Other Industries
Other Financial Services
Primary Office
  • Yorckstraße 21-23
  • 40476 Dusseldorf
  • Germany
+49 0211 0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

HSBC Transaction Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HSBC Transaction Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

HSBC Transaction Services Executive Team (2)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Gerd Goetz Chief Executive Officer
Jochen Medler-Ulff Chief Executive Officer
To view HSBC Transaction Services’s complete executive team members history, request access »

HSBC Transaction Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial

HSBC Transaction Services Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore HSBC Transaction Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial