Crystaloid Technologies Overview

  • Founded
  • 1976
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 2

Crystaloid Technologies General Information

Description

Manufacturer and marketer of liquid crystal displays (LCDs) and modules for industrial, commercial, and avionics applications. The company's products include LC display glass, color TFT LCD displays, touch screen LCD's, and modules.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Crystaloid Electronics
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Formerly PE-Backed
Primary Industry
Electrical Equipment
Other Industries
Other Commercial Products
Primary Office
  • 5282 Hudson Drive
  • Hudson, OH 44236
  • United States
+1 (330) 000-0000
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Crystaloid Technologies Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crystaloid Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Crystaloid Technologies Executive Team (1)

Name Title Board Seat Contact Info
Edward Surjan Jr. President & Chief Operating Officer
To view Crystaloid Technologies’s complete executive team members history, request access »

Crystaloid Technologies Former Investors

Investor Name Investor Type Holding Investor Since Participating Rounds Contact Info

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Crystaloid Technologies‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial