Redbridge Management Services Overview

  • Founded
  • 2001
Founded
  • Status
  • Acquired/​Merged
  • Employees
  • 68
Employees
  • Latest Deal Type
  • M&A
  • Financing Rounds
  • 1

Redbridge Management Services General Information

Description

Provider of telecommunication infrastructure support services. The company engages in offering telecommunications systems integration for multi-vendor networking services such as 24/7 line maintenance, network management, installation as well as commissioning and project management to telecommunications equipment manufacturers, telecommunications network operators and corporate clients throughout the UK & Ireland.

Contact Information

Formerly Known As
Coinmost
Ownership Status
Acquired/Merged
Financing Status
Corporate Backed or Acquired
Primary Industry
Telecommunications Service Providers
Other Industries
Other Communications and Networking
Acquirer
Spice (IT Services)
Primary Office
  • Unit 2, Severn Links Distributiion Centre
  • Newhouse Farm Industrial Estate
  • Chepstow NP16 6UN
  • Wales, United Kingdom
Want detailed data on 3M+ companies?

What you see here scratches the surface

Request a free trial
Want to dig into this profile?

We’ll help you find what you need

Learn more

Redbridge Management Services Valuation & Funding

Deal Type Date Amount Valuation/
EBITDA
Post-Val Status Debt

This information is available in the PitchBook Platform. To explore Redbridge Management Services‘s full profile, request access.

Request a free trial

Redbridge Management Services Signals

Growth Rate

0.80% Weekly
Growth
Weekly Growth 0.80%, 93rd %ile
-35.5%. 530%

Size Multiple

219x Median
Size Multiple 219x, 100th %ile
0.00x 0.95x. 413Kx

Key Data Points

Twitter Followers

5.5k

Similarweb Unique Visitors

15.0K

Majestic Referring Domains

314

PitchBook’s non-financial metrics help you gauge a company’s traction and growth using web presence and social reach.

Request a free trial